GOVT JOBS IN INDIA

Wednesday, 21 July 2021

GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment 2021, Result

GDS Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment 2021 for 10th Class Passed Indian Citizens: India Post Office Jobs is one of the best and most wanted Central government jobs in India. Indian citizens can only apply for Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Apply online.

Ministry of Communications, India Post regularly advertises GDS vacancies like Postman, Postmaster, and Dak Sevak positions in postal circles across India.

People with Min. Qualification / 10th class / SSC Passed are eligible to use India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS 2021. The online registration form is completed at www.appost.in. The AP Postal Circle website is a politician portal for GDS Online Engagement.

The following post Online Application Started from 20 July 2021 to 19 August 2021. Application fees Rs. 100/-  Required for General and OBC Candidates to apply for the following post.

GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment

GDS India Post
GDS India Post

Last Update: India Post GDS West Bengal Circle III [Link Given Below]

GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment 2021

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS 2021
India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

Name of the PostTotal Vacancies
Gramin Dak Sevak West Bengal Circle2357 Post

 Important Dates (Last Invited)

  • Apply Online Start from 20 July 2021
  • Last Date of Submit Online Application: 19 August 2021

 Application Fees

  • For General, OBC Candidates: Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates: Rs. 0/-

Eligibility

✔️ 10th Class Pass (High School Exam Passed) (Metric Leval) in Mathematics and English from the Related State Board or Central Board in India.

✔️ More Details: Read the Notification.


✅ Age Limit

✔️ Age Limit as on 08/06/2020 ✔️ Min. Age: 18 Yrs. ✔️ Max. Age: 40 Yrs. ✔️ Age Relaxation: Read the Notification.


India Post GDS Vacancy Details 2021

State NameTotal PostApply DateNotification
West Bengal Circle III [NEW]2357 Post20/07/2021 to 19/08/2021Click Here
Bihar Re-Open1940 Post30/06/2021 to 14/07/2021Click Here
Bihar1940 Post27/04/2021 to 26/05/2021Click Here
Maharashtra2428 Post27/04/2021 to 06/05/2021Click Here
Chhattisgarh Cycle III1137 Post08/03/2021 to 07/04/2021Click Here
Kerala Cycle III1421 Post08/03/2021 to 07/04/2021Click Here
Delhi Cycle III233 Post27/01/2021 to 26/02/2021Click Here
Gujarat Cycle III948 Post21/12/2020 to 23/01/2021Click Here

 How to Apply Online

  • India Post GDS Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment 2021.
  • All Candidates can Apply Online from 27/04/2021 to 26/05/2021.
  • For More Details about India Post GDS Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment 2021 Read the Notification.
  • Fill Basic Details and Upload Photo, Signature, ID Proof, and Other Docs.
  • Read Full Details Before Submitting an Online Application.
  • Required Application Fees Pay to Complete Form. If Fees are Required.
  • Take a Print out of Submitted Final Form for Further Process.
  • Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.


All-State & Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralEWSSCSTOBCPHTotal
West Bengal Circle III [NEW]1001192487120496612370
Bihar90314629445510421940
Maharashtra1105246191244565772428
Chhattisgarh - Cycle III46412414932629451137
Kerala - Cycle III78416710514297541421
Delhi - Cycle III99173712626233
Gujarat - Cycle III83820163268412441826
North Eastern360921003493512948
Jharkhand48095121274117311118
Punjab23032137010512516
Himachal Pradesh36769754017013634
Tamilnadu - Cycle III148731150225743943162
Odisha Cycle III863206289429217562060
Jammu & Kashmir18046464210919442
Rajasthan Cycle 21527278544468348973262
Haryana276600191476083951
Madhya Pradesh11392924285662961132834
Uttarakhand)41138134279618724
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814314750111000623951
West Bengal Cycle II88214442994408642021
Assam43975508723137919
West Bengal2760*118428613282205778
Maharashtra16974082863667721213650
Andhra Pradesh11783842861655931012707
Telangana4391141198517637 970
Chhattisgarh66722223255254721799
Bihar5078115430274171063
Gujarat116726678359588522510
Karnataka11092603611746301032637
Kerala123519714337416582086
Punjab41651210015321851
Delhi74182312425174
Jharkhand34736992019724804
Himachal Pradesh32378131431820757

India Post GDS Recruitment 2020

Total Vacancy: 23199 Post

State NameTotal PostApply DateNotification
North Eastern948 Post12 Nov. to 11 Dec. 2020Click Here
Jharkhand1118 Post12 Nov. to 11 Dec. 2020Click Here
Punjab516 Post12 Nov. to 11 Dec. 2020Click Here
Himachal Pradesh634 Post07 Oct. to 06 Nov. 2020Click Here
Tamilnadu - Cycle III3162 Post01 Sep. to 30 Sep. 2020Click Here
Odisha - Cycle III2060 Post01 Sep. to 30 Sep. 2020Click Here
Jammu & Kashmir442 Post06 July to 05 Aug. 2020Click Here
Rajasthan Cycle II3262 Post22 June to 21 July 2020Click Here
Haryana608 PostJune 08 to 07 July 2020Click Here
Madhya Pradesh2834 PostJune 08 to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttrakhand724 PostJune 08 to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)3951 Post23 Mar. to 07 May 2020Click Here
West Bengal Cycle II2021 Post18 Feb to 18 Mar. 2020Click Here
Assam919 Post27 Jan to 09 Feb 2020Click Here

India Post GDS Recruitment 2019

Total Vacancy: 25786 Post

State NameTotal PostApply DateNotification
West Bengal577805 Dec. to 14 Dec. 2019Click Here
Maharashtra365001 Nov. to 03 Dec. 2019Click Here
Andhra Prades/Telangana/
Chhattisgarh
547622 Oct. to 21 Nov. 2019Click Here
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/
Kerala/Punjab
914705 Aug. to 22 Sep. 2019Click Here
Delhi17413 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80413 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75713 June to 19 July 2019Click Here


Trending Links

India Post GDS Results Links

Apply Online West Bengal Circle [NEW]Click Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Complete Online ApplicationClick Here
Jharkhand Result DownloadClick Here
Himachal Pradesh Result DownloadClick Here
TamilNadu Result DownloadClick Here
Rajasthan Result DownloadClick Here
Madhya Pradesh Result DownloadClick Here
Haryana Result DownloadClick Here
Uttarakhand result DownloadClick Here
West Bengal Circle II ResultClick Here
UP Circle II Result DownloadClick Here
Kerala Result DownloadClick Here
Bihar Result DownloadClick Here

India Post GDS 2021 FAQs

Q 1. Who can apply for GDS India Post office Recruitment 2021?
✔ Class 10th Exam Passed (Metric Leval) in Mathematics, English from the Related State Board/Central Board in India are eligible for India Post office Gramin Dak Sevak  Recruitment 2021.

Q 2. How to apply for GDS Recruitment?
✔ Apply Official Website (www.appost.in/gdsonline). Or Click "Apply Online: Link in this post.

Q 3. What is the last date of the India Post office Gramin Dak Sevak 2021?
✔ GDS India Post Gramin Dak Sevak, Online Application Start from 27 April 2021 to 26 May 2021.

Q 4. How Many vacancies available at the India Post office GDS?
✔ At Present Total of 4368 vacancies are available at GDS Recruitment 2021.

Share:

Govt Jobs Alert to your Email

Latest Govt Jobs

Education Wise Jobs

Blog Archive

Contact form

Name

Email *

Message *

Jobs By Designation

ASSISTANT JOBS
INDIAN ARMY JOBS
✅ DATA ENTRY JOBS
CLERK JOBS
✅ DRIVER JOBS
NURSE JOBS
APPRENTICE JOBS
MEDICAL DOCTOR JOBS
ADVOCATE JOBS
✅ FOREST JOBS
TEACHER JOBS
STENO TYPIST JOBS
VARIOUS POST
POLICE JOBS
✅ FIREMAN JOBS
IT SOFTWARE JOBS