GOVT JOBS IN INDIA

Wednesday, 14 July 2021

IBPS CRP Clerk XI Recruitment 2021- 5830 Post

IBPS CRP Clerk XI Apply Online 2021: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection recently called for an online application form for the CRP XI Clerk Recruitment 2021 [5830 Post]. Interested Candidates who are in this position have to check all the eligibility criteria and read the full notification before submitting an online application.

The following Online Application started from 12 July 2021 to 01 August 2021. Application fees are Required for the Following Vacancy. Fees details are given below, Fees can pay through Debit/Credit Net Banking Payment Method.


IBPS CRP Clerk XI Apply Online 2021

IBPS CRP Clerk XI Recruitment 2021


Post Information Vacancy Details 
Post Name
Clerk XI
Total VacancyTotal: 5830 Post

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection - IBPS
CRP Clerk XI Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

Apply Online Start12.07.2021
Application Last Date01.08.2021
Fees Payment Last Date01.08.2021
Pre Exam Date28, 29 August & 04 September 2021
Pre Admit Card DateAugust 2021
Mains Exam Date31.10.2021
Admit Card DateOct. 2021

Fees Details

General CandidatesRs. 850/-
OBC CandidatesRs. 850/-
SC, ST CandidatesRs. 175/-
PH CandidatesRs. 175/-

Age Details

Age Limit as on 01.07.2021
Minimum Age: 20 Yrs.
Maximum Age: 28 Yrs.
Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Bachelor's Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
  • For More detailed information read the full notification.

Category Wise Vacancy Details


SCSTGeneralEWSOBCTotal Post
746481278969410875830

State Wise Vacancy Details


State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
West Bengal13281388817366
Uttarakhand26956349
Uttar Pradesh2711628713110661
Tripura401128
Telangana17619461012263
Tamil Nadu1773132253268
Sikkim11722527
Rajasthan383512266117
Punjab1277140940352
Puducherry210003
Odisha9827313934229
Nagaland401049
Mizoram200013
Meghalaya511029
Manipur300126
Maharashtra401132957398799
Madhya Pradesh12448285470324
Lakshadweep300025
Kerala882813111141
Karnataka20884553030407
Jharkhand2976181878
Jammu & Kashmir14414225
Himachal Pradesh412111236102
Haryana72131440103
Gujarat14497422252357
Goa314511758
Delhi (NCT)12168291624258
Dadra & Nagar Haveli200002
Chhattisgarh492872389
Chandigarh131013027
Bihar1048024413252
Assam6742141518156
Arunachal Pradesh5010511
Andhra Pradesh195251111263
Andaman & Nicobar210003


How to Apply Online

IBPS CRP Clerk XI  Recruitment 2021 Apply Online
  • All Candidates can Apply Online from 12/07/2021 to 01/08/2021.
  • IBPS CRP Clerk XI  Recruitment 2021 Read the Notification.
  • Fill in Your Details and Upload Your Latest Photo, Signature, ID Proof, and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details are correct Before Submitting an Online Application.
  • Required Application Fees Pay to Complete Form. If Fees are Required.
  • Take a Print out of Submitted Final Form for Further Process.
  • Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Share:

Govt Jobs Alert to your Email

Latest Govt Jobs

Education Wise Jobs

Blog Archive

Contact form

Name

Email *

Message *

Jobs By Designation

ASSISTANT JOBS
INDIAN ARMY JOBS
✅ DATA ENTRY JOBS
CLERK JOBS
✅ DRIVER JOBS
NURSE JOBS
APPRENTICE JOBS
MEDICAL DOCTOR JOBS
ADVOCATE JOBS
✅ FOREST JOBS
TEACHER JOBS
STENO TYPIST JOBS
VARIOUS POST
POLICE JOBS
✅ FIREMAN JOBS
IT SOFTWARE JOBS