GOVT JOBS IN INDIA

Monday, 19 July 2021

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 - 25271 Post

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021: Staff Selection Commission called for an online application form for the Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF, Assam Rifle Recruitment 2021 [25271 Post]. Interested Candidates who are in this position have to check all the eligibility criteria and read the full notification before submitting an online application.

The following Online Application started from 17 July 2021 to 31 August 2021. No Application fees are Required for the Following Vacancy. Application fees are required for the following vacancy. fees details are given below, Fees can pay through the Debit/ Credit Net Banking or E Challan Payment Method.


SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021

SSC GD Constable Online Form 2021


Staff Selection Commission - SSC
GD Constable in CAPF, NIA, SSF Recruitment 2021
Govt jobs in India

Post Name Total Post 
GD Constable Male
22424 Post
GD Constable Female2847 Post
Total VacancyTotal: 25271 Post

Important Dates

Apply Online Start17.07.2021
Application Last Date31.08.2021
Fees Payment Last Date02.09.2021
Offline Fees Payment Last Date04.09.2021
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card DateNotified Soon

Fees Details

General CandidatesRs. 100/-
OBC CandidatesRs. 100/-
SC, ST CandidatesRs. 0/-
PH CandidatesRs. 0/-

Age Details

Age Limit as on 01.08.2021
Minimum Age: 18 Yrs.
Maximum Age: 23 Yrs.
Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • 10th Class Exam (High School) from Recognized Board in India.
  • For More detailed information read the full notification.

Physical Eligibility Details


GenderCategoryHeightChestRunning
MaleGeneral/OBC/SC170 CM80-85 CM5 KM. in 24 Minutes.
MaleST165 CM76-80 CM6 KM. in 24 Minutes.
FemaleGeneral/OBC/SC157 CMN/A1.6 KM. in 8.5 Minute.
FemaleST155 CMN/A1.6 KM. in 8.5 Minute.

Force/ Category Wise Vacancy Details


ForceSCSTEWSGeneralOBCTotal Post
BSF (Male)1026603641269014536413
BSF (Female)1761101134782551132
CISF (Male)1133786760321717147610
CISF (Female)1288688359193854
SSB (Male)60431438016168923806
ITBP (Male)177131955632501216
ITBP (Female)2820811742215
AR (Male)39150831713546153185
AR (Female)719960255115600
SSF (Male)2814198449194
SSF (Female)734211146
Total Post3359235622129524497322424


How to Apply Online

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021
  • All Candidates can Apply Online from 17/07/2021 to 31/08/2021.
  • SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021 Read the Notification.
  • Fill in Your Details and Upload Your Latest Photo, Signature, ID Proof, and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details are correct Before Submitting an Online Application.
  • Required Application Fees Pay to Complete Form. If Fees are Required.
  • Take a Print out of Submitted Final Form for Further Process.
  • Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineRegister | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share:

Govt Jobs Alert to your Email

Latest Govt Jobs

Education Wise Jobs

Blog Archive

Contact form

Name

Email *

Message *

Jobs By Designation

ASSISTANT JOBS
INDIAN ARMY JOBS
✅ DATA ENTRY JOBS
CLERK JOBS
✅ DRIVER JOBS
NURSE JOBS
APPRENTICE JOBS
MEDICAL DOCTOR JOBS
ADVOCATE JOBS
✅ FOREST JOBS
TEACHER JOBS
STENO TYPIST JOBS
VARIOUS POST
POLICE JOBS
✅ FIREMAN JOBS
IT SOFTWARE JOBS