GOVT JOBS IN INDIA

Monday, 5 July 2021

SBI State Bank of India Apprentice Recruitment 2021

SBI State Bank of India Apprentice 2021: State Bank of India recently called for an online application form for the position of  Apprentice in Various State Recruitment 2021 [6100 Post]. Interested Candidates who are in this position have to check all the eligibility criteria and read the full notification before submitting an online application.

The following Online Application started from 06 July 2021 to 26 July 2021. Application fees are Required for the Following Vacancy. Rs. 300/- for General, OBC Candidates, No Application fees for SC, ST Candidates. Examination Fees Pay Through Credit, Debit, or Net Banking Payment Method.


SBI State Bank of India Apprentice 2021

SBI State Bank of India Apprentice 2021


Post Information Vacancy Details 
Post NameApprentice Various State
Total VacancyTotal: 6100 Post

State Bank of India - SBI
SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

Apply Online Start06.07.2021
Application Last Date26.07.2021
Fees Payment Last Date26.07.2021
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card DateNotified Soon

Fees Details

General CandidatesRs. 300/-
OBC CandidatesRs. 300/-
SC CandidatesRs. 0/-
ST CandidatesRs. 0/-
PH CandidatesN/A

Age Details

Age Limit as on 31/10/2020
Minimum Age: 20 Yrs.
Maximum Age: 28 Yrs.
Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Bachelor's Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University in India.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameSCSTGeneralOBCEWSTotal Post
Apprentice977567257713756046100

State NameEWSSTOBCGeneralSCTotal Post
Andaman and Nicobar Island1027010
Andhra Pradesh107274016100
Arunachal Pradesh2909020
Assam25306711117250
Bihar501324850
Chandigarh20613425
Chhattisgarh724431975
Goa56929150
Gujarat8012021631856800
Haryana150406728150
Himachal Pradesh208408250200
Jammu & Kashmir101127448100
Jharkhand26311325
Karnataka2014548032200
Kerala702041775
Laddakh1126010
Madhya Pradesh71511311175
Maharashtra373310116737375
Manipur26210020
Meghalaya522221050
Mizoram2918020
Nagaland2909020
Odisha40884816064400
Pondicherry1026110
Punjab36076148105365
Rajasthan6584130261110650
Sikkim25611125
Tamil Naidu9024401790
Telangana128335220125
Tripura2609320
Uttar Pradesh878236361183875
Uttarakhand123167222125
West Bengal7135157288164715

How to Apply Online

SBI State Bank of India Apprentice 2021 Apply Online
  • All Candidates can Apply Online from 06/07/2021 to 26/07/2021.
  • SBI State Bank of India Apprentice 2021 Read the Notification.
  • Fill in Your Details and Upload Your Latest Photo, Signature, ID Proof, and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details are correct Before Submitting an Online Application.
  • Required Application Fees Pay to Complete Form. If Fees are Required.
  • Take a Print out of Submitted Final Form for Further Process.
  • Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Share:

Govt Jobs Alert to your Email

Latest Govt Jobs

Education Wise Jobs

Blog Archive

Contact form

Name

Email *

Message *

Jobs By Designation

ASSISTANT JOBS
INDIAN ARMY JOBS
✅ DATA ENTRY JOBS
CLERK JOBS
✅ DRIVER JOBS
NURSE JOBS
APPRENTICE JOBS
MEDICAL DOCTOR JOBS
ADVOCATE JOBS
✅ FOREST JOBS
TEACHER JOBS
STENO TYPIST JOBS
VARIOUS POST
POLICE JOBS
✅ FIREMAN JOBS
IT SOFTWARE JOBS